Records & Results

1992 Paralympic Games - Barcelona, Spain

September 3 - 14, 1992

 

 

Gold Medals

Jonathon Orcutt Athletics Men's B3 High Jump
Ernest Bliey Athletics Men's B3 High Jump
Ernest Bliey Athletics Men's B3 Long Jump
Marla Runyan Athletics Women's B3 100m
Marla Runyan Athletics Women's B3 200m
Marla Runyan Athletics Women's B3 400m
Pam McGonigle Athletics Women's B2 3,000m
Marla Runyan Athletics Women's B3 Long Jump
John Morgan Swimming Men's B1 50m Freestyle
John Morgan Swimming Men's B1 100m Freestyle
John Morgan Swimming Men's B1 400m Freestyle
John Morgan Swimming Men's B1 100m Backstroke
John Morgan Swimming Men's B1 200m Backstroke
John Morgan Swimming Men's B1-B2 100m Butterfly
John Morgan Swimming Men's B1 200m Individual Medley
John Morgan Swimming Men's B1 400m Individual Medley
Trisha Zorn Swimming Women's B2 50m Freestyle
Elizabeth Scott Swimming Women's B3 50m Freestyle
Trisha Zorn Swimming Women's B2 100m Freestyle
Elizabeth Scott Swimming Women's B3 100m Freestyle
Elizabeth Scott Swimming Women's B2-B3 400m Freestyle
Trisha Zorn Swimming Women's B2 100m Backstroke
Elizabeth Scott Swimming Women's B3 100m Backstroke
Trisha Zorn Swimming Women's B1-B2 200m Backstroke
Trisha Zorn Swimming Women's B1-B2 100m Breaststroke
Trisha Zorn Swimming Women's B1-B3 200m Breaststroke
Elizabeth Scott Swimming Women's B2-B3 100m Butterfly
Trisha Zorn Swimming Women's B2 200m Individual Medley
Trisha Zorn Swimming Women's B1-B3 400m Individual Medley
Zorn, Trischa / Scott, Elizabeth / Schetter, Heidi / Brown, Donna Swimming Women's B1-B3 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Zorn, Trischa / Scott, Elizabeth / Schetter, Heidi / Brown, Donna Swimming Women's B1-B3 4x100m Medley Relay

Silver Medals

Brian Pegram Athletics Men's B3 400m
Richard Ruffalo Athletics Men's B1 Javelin
Heller, Elizabeth/Evangelatos, Gregory Cycling Mixed Tandem Road Race
Brett Lewis Judo Up to 78kg
Lynn Manning Judo Up to 95kg
Dan Kelly Swimming Men's B1 400m Freestyle
Dan Kelly Swimming Men's B1 100m Backstroke
Dan Kelly Swimming Men's B1 200m Backstroke
John Morgan Swimming Men's B1 100m Breaststroke
John Morgan Swimming Men's B1 200m Breaststroke
Dan Kelly Swimming Men's B1 200m Individual Medley
Heidi Schetter Swimming Women's B3 100m Freestyle
Trisha Zorn Swimming Women's B2-B3 400m Freestyle
Trisha Zorn Swimming Women's B2-B3 100m Butterfly
Heidi Schetter Swimming Women's B3 200m Individual Medley
Heidi Schetter Swimming Women's B1-B3 400m Individual Medley

Bronze Medals

Brian Pegram Athletics Men's B3 200m
Asbury, Andre/Pegram, Brian/Piper, Chris/Williams, C. Athletics Men's 4x100m B1-B3 Relay
Richard Ruffalo Athletics Men's B1 Discus
James Mastro Athletics Men's B1 Shot Put
Pam McGonigle Athletics Women's B2 800m
Pam McGonigle Athletics Women's B2 1,500m
James Mastro Judo Over 95kg
Dan Kelly Swimming Men's B1 100m Freestyle
Dan Kelly Swimming Men's B1 200m Breaststroke
Heidi Schetter Swimming Women's B2-B3 400m Freestyle